X


FOCUS 50


GeoGIS Privacy Policy

Tyto zásady zpracování osobních údajů popisují v souladu s Nařízením Evropského Parlamentu a Rady (EU) 2016/679 (dále jen „GDPR“) všechny relevantní informace o zpracování vašich osobních údajů, jako subjektu těchto osobních údajů v aplikaci GeoGIS a souvisejících službách, včetně webové platformy (společně dále jen „aplikace“).

Kdo odpovídá za zpracování vašich údajů?

Správcem osobních údajů je společnost Asamm Software, s.r.o., IČ: 24225321, se sídlem Krhanická 719/25, Kamýk, 142 00 Praha 4, Česká republika (dále jen „Správce“ nebo „my“).

Pro jaké účely zpracováváme vaše osobní údaje?

Účelem zpracování osobních údajů je umožnit vám užití aplikace a souvisejících služeb, údržba a zlepšování funkcí aplikace, a také komunikace s vámi jako zákazníkem Správce.

Tyto údaje jsou nezbytné pro vytvoření vašeho uživatelského účtu, prostřednictvím kterého je vám umožněno využití některých funkcí aplikace.

Jaké osobní údaje zpracováváme?

Používáte-li aplikaci, shromažďujeme a zpracováváme některé nebo všechny následující údaje, které uvedete v registraci, které vzniknou v průběhu vašeho užívání aplikace nebo je do aplikace sami vložíte.

Povinné údaje nezbytné pro registraci prostřednictvím aplikace do vašeho uživatelského účtu jsou jméno, příjmení, e-mailová adresa. Totéž platí i v případě registrace do aplikace prostřednictvím služeb třetích stran, sociální sítě, například Facebooku.

Aplikace je svou povahou mapovým a navigačním softwarem, proto využívá pro zaměření vaší polohy lokalizační údaje z vašeho mobilního zařízení.

Pokud využijete příslušné funkce aplikace, shromažďujeme údaje o vašem způsobu používání aplikace, lokalizační údaje a historii vyhledávání, nebo v případě využití webové platformy aplikace také IP adresu nezbytnou pro komunikaci s vaším zařízením.

Nepovinné údaje, uvedené vámi při registraci, jsou pak profilová fotografie a označení vašeho koncového zařízení. Při využití příslušných funkcí pak můžete do aplikace nahrát i multimediální obsah obsahující například vaši fotografii na určitém místě.

Aplikace využívá analytický software Firebase Analytics společnosti Google, který vyhodnocuje určité informace o zařízení a způsobu užívání aplikace uživatelem. Tyto jsou využívány výhradně pro analytické účely.

Pokud využíváte webovou platformu aplikace, ukládáme ve vašem zařízení tzv. cookies, obsahující technické informace nezbytné pro komunikaci, přihlášení do vašeho uživatelského účtu, případně obsahuje analytické údaje.

Jaký je právní základ pro zpracování vašich údajů?

Zpracování některých vašich osobních údajů je nezbytné pro plnění licenční smlouvy, kterou jste s námi uzavřeli (dále jen „Smlouva“), zejména pro umožnění využití příslušných funkcí aplikace vámi. Takové zpracování je v souladu s článku 6 odst. 1 písm. b) GDPR.

Část vašich osobních údajů týkajících se analytických dat dále zpracováváme dle článku 6 odst. 1 písm. f) GDPR, tedy na základě oprávněného zájmu Správce vylepšovat a udržovat aplikaci, nebo pro případnou ochranu majetkových práv po splnění Smlouvy a monetizaci aplikace prostřednictvím reklam.

Na základě výše uvedeného oprávněného zájmu Správce vám bude Správce příležitostně zasílat tzv. newsletter, aby vás informoval o novinkách v aplikaci.

Jak dlouho osobní údaje uchováváme?

V případě údajů zpracovávaných z důvodu nezbytnosti plnění Smlouvy jsou tyto údaje zpracovávané nejdéle po dobu trvání Smlouvy, není-li níže uvedeno jinak. Základní identifikační údaje jsou dále zpracovávány po dobu tří let po ukončení Smlouvy, která odpovídá promlčecí lhůtě majetkových práv ze Smlouvy.

Nepovinnou část údajů můžete kdykoliv změnit, například vymazáním vložené fotografie z aplikace. V takovém případě Správce ukončí zpracování těchto údajů nejpozději do okamžiku zániku pravidelně zálohovaných dat.

Veškeré osobní údaje zpracovávané pro účely analytiky jsou zpracovávané pouze do okamžiku vytvoření statistických údajů, poté jsou automaticky odstraněny. Správce následně analyzuje pouze souhrnné, anonymizované údaje.

Cookies jsou ukládány po dobu 30 dnů po jejich uložení ve vašem zařízení.

Ostatní výše neuvedené údaje zpracováváme nejdéle do doby, než bude váš uživatelský účet smazán.

Komu vaše údaje předáváme?

Pokud Správce předává osobní údaje třetím osobám, je to za účelem plnění některého z účelů uvedených výše, typicky pro zpracovatele osobních údajů nebo jiné správce.Správce využívá pro další zpracování vašich osobních údajů služby třetích stran i mimo území Evropské unie, například společností Host Europe GmbH, DigitalOcean Inc., Google Inc. a Google Ireland Limited, poskytujících služby nezbytné pro provoz aplikace, hosting serveru, případně analytické služby a za výlučně tímto účelem jim potřebné osobní údaje předává.

K předání údajů dochází také na základě vašeho souhlasu a pokynu, který nám udělujete využitím příslušné funkce sdílení vybraných údajů s třetími stranami. O této skutečnosti jste v aplikaci zřetelně informováni. Správce nenese odpovědnost za zpracování prováděné příjemcem těchto údajů, kterého si zvolíte, v důsledku absence rozhodnutí o odpovídající ochraně a vhodných záruk ve smyslu GDPR je takové předání rizikové a nemusí poskytovat dostatečnou ochranu vašim osobním údajům. Pokud si zvolíte export vašich dat příjemci z třetí země mimo území Evropského hospodářského prostoru, budete požádání o výslovný souhlas před takovým předáním.

Jaká máte práva?

Dle GDPR máte právo:

 

Správce vás tímto informuje, že k automatickému rozhodování na základě výše uvedených osobních údajů ve smyslu GDPR docházet nebude.

Máte rovněž právo kdykoliv vznést námitku proti zpracování osobních údajů, včetně případného profilování, z důvodů týkajících se vaší konkrétní situace. Právo kdykoliv vznést námitku z důvodů týkajících se vaší konkrétní situace vám náleží i v případě zpracování osobních údajů pro účely přímého marketingu, včetně případného profilování s tím souvisejícího.

Pokud zpracování vašich osobních údajů porušuje některé ustanovení GDPR, můžete se obrátit na Správce za účelem sjednání nápravy. Dále máte možnost obrátit se na kontrolní orgán, kterým je Úřad pro ochranu osobních údajů, se sídlem Pplk. Sochora 27, 170 00 Praha 7.

Tyto zásady může správce v případě potřeby průběžně aktualizovat. Prosím věnujte pozornost jejich aktuálnímu znění, které naleznete vždy na odkazu ZDE. O aktualizacích těchto zásad vás budeme informovat zasláním zprávy na emailovou adresu, kterou uvedete při registraci vašeho uživatelského účtu v aplikaci nebo notifikacemi v rámci aplikace.

//////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////

GeoGIS – Privacy Policy

In accordance with Regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council (EU) 2016/679 (“GDPR“), this Personal Data Processing Policy provides all relevant information on the processing of personal data pertaining to you, the data subject, in connection with the GeoGIS application and related services, including the web platform (jointly referred to as “Application“).

Who is responsible for processing your personal data?

The controller of personal data is Asamm Software, s.r.o., Business ID: 24225321, a company with registered office at Krhanická 719/25, 142 00 Prague 4 – Kamýk, Czech Republic (“Controller” or “We“).

For what purposes do We process your personal data?

The purpose of processing your personal data is to allow you to use the Application and related services, to carry out the maintenance and improvement of the functions of the Application, and to communicate with you, given that you are the Controller’s customer.

Your personal data are necessary for creating your user account through which you will be able to use certain functions of the Application.

What personal data do we process?

When you use the Application, we collect and process some or all of the following data, which you provide during registration, which are generated while you use the Application, or which you enter into the Application.

The mandatory data needed for the registration of your account in the Application include first name, last name, and e-mail address. The same applies to logging into the Application through third-party services and social networks, such as Facebook.

Since the Application has a nature of map and navigation software, it uses location data from your mobile device to determine your position.

If you use the Application’s relevant functions, we collect data on your history of purchases made via the Application, ways in which you use the Application, location data, and search history. If you use the Application’s web platform, we also retain the IP address for the purpose of communicating with your device.

Optional data you provide during registration include your profile photograph and designation of your end-user device. If you use the relevant functions, you can also upload multimedia content into the Application, such as your photographs in specific locations.

The Application uses Firebase Analytics, analytical software provided by Google that analyses certain data on devices and ways in which the Application is used by the user. Such data are used exclusively for analytical purposes.

If you use the Application’s web platform, we store cookies on your device. Cookies contain technical information necessary for communication, login into your user account, and, where applicable, analytical data.

What is the legal basis for processing your personal data?

Processing some of your personal data is necessary for the performance of the license agreement you have entered into with Us (“License Agreement“), particularly for allowing your use of the Application’s applicable functions. Such processing is compliant with Article 6(1)(b) GDPR.

Some of your personal data pertaining to analytical outputs are further processed in accordance with Article 6(1)(f) GDPR, based on the Controller’s legitimate interest in improving and maintaining the Application or, where applicable, for protecting property rights after the performance of the Licensing Agreement and for monetizing the Application through advertising.

Based on the Controller’s aforestated legitimate interest, the Controller will occasionally send you a newsletter to inform you about news concerning the Application.

How long do we keep personal data?

Data the processing of which is required for the purposes performing the License Agreement are processed for no longer than the term of the License Agreement, unless otherwise specified below. Basic identification data are processed during three years after the termination of the License Agreement, a period that coincides with the limitation period pertaining to property rights arising from the License Agreement.

You can change your optional data at any time, for example by deleting an uploaded photograph from the Application. In such a case, the Controller will terminate the processing of such data no later than as of the time at which regular backup data are deleted.

Any and all personal data processed for analytical purposes are processed only until the compilation of statistical data; afterward, data are automatically deleted. The Controller subsequently analyzes only anonymized summary data.

Cookies are kept for a period of 30 days after being stored on your device.

Other data that are not listed above are processed no longer than until the time at which your user account will be deleted.

To whom do we provide your personal data?

Where the Controller transmits your personal data to third parties, the Controller does so for the purpose of fulfilling one of the purposes listed above. Typically, personal data are provided to personal data processors or to other controllers. In the further processing of your personal data, the Controller uses third-party services inside and outside the European Union, such as Host Europe GmbH, DigitalOcean Inc., Google Inc., and Google Ireland Limited, that is entities providing services necessary for the operation of the Application, server hosting, and, where applicable, analytical services. Necessary personal data are provided to the foregoing entities exclusively for the foregoing purpose.

Moreover, your personal data are also transmitted based on your consent and instruction you give us by using the applicable function that allows sharing selected data with third parties. Explicit information to the foregoing effect is provided to you through the Application. The Controller bears no liability for any processing carried out by the recipient of such data selected by you, owing to the absence of a decision on appropriate protection and adequate guarantees within the meaning of the GDPR, such transmission entails risk and may not provide sufficient protection for your personal data. If you choose to export your personal data to a recipient from a third country outside the European Economic Area, you will be asked for express consent prior to such transmission.

What are your rights?

You have the following rights under the GDPR:

The Controller hereby informs you that no automated decisions will be made based on the aforestated personal data within the meaning of the GDPR.

You also have the right to object the processing of personal data at any time, including, where applicable, profiling, due to reasons pertaining to your specific situation. You can exercise the right to raise objection at any time due to reasons pertaining to your specific situation in case that your personal data are processed for direct marketing purposes, including, where applicable, thereto related profiling.

If the processing of your personal data violates any provision of the GDPR, you can contact the Controller to rectify the violation. In addition, you can submit the matter to the oversight body, specifically the Office for Personal Data Protection at Pplk. Sochora 27, 170 00 Prague 7, Czech Republic.

The Controller may update this Personal Data Processing Policy from time to time as necessary. Kindly pay attention to the current version of this Personal Data Processing Policy, which is available HERE. We will inform you of updates of the Personal Data Processing Policy by sending a message to the e-mail address you provide during the registration of your user account through the Application or by means of notifications sent through the Application itself.

Platební metody